Staff Lists
To contact a member of staff by email:
- Please use the format forename.surname@jhanson.hants.sch.uk.
- Therefore to send an e-mail to teacher John Smith would be with the address john.smith@jhanson.hants.sch.uk
- E-mails for the attention of the Headteacher should be sent to adminoffice@jhanson.hants.sch.uk
List below is showing surname second
Russell Stevens |
RSt |
Headteacher |
Rob Earle Anna Hall |
REa AHa |
Deputy Headteacher Deputy Headteacher |
Matt Allott |
MAl |
Assistant Headteacher |
Charlotte Ferguson |
CFr |
Assistant Headteacher |
Kim Hide Sinead Woodley |
KHi SWo |
Assistant Headteacher Associate Assistant Headteacher |
Karen Page |
KPa |
Business Manager |
Patrick Holmes Natalie Solman |
PHo NSo |
Behaviour Lead/Teacher - PE Professional Development Lead/2nd in English |
Mike Adams |
MAa |
Head of Music |
Morgan Aldridge |
MOa |
Teaching Assistant |
Tamsin Aldridge |
TAl |
School inclusion Officer |
Candice Appleton |
CAn |
Attendance Officer |
Jade Bailey |
JBa |
Head of Year 7 Teacher – Business |
Sian Bailey Polina Baxter |
SBa PBa |
Library Manager Teacher - Science |
Michael Bonarius |
MBo |
Caretaker |
Heather Boyce |
HBo |
Teaching Assistant |
Tom Brady |
TBr |
2nd in Mathematics |
Gemma Brice |
GBr |
Teaching Assistant |
Colin Brown |
CBr |
Teacher - Science |
Karen Brown |
KBr |
Head’s PA |
Paul Brown |
PBr |
Head of Art |
Rebecca Briant |
RBr |
Head of Science |
Natalie Bush |
NBu |
Finance Officer |
Libby Butt |
LBu |
Teaching Assistant |
Tony Cattell Angela Carter |
TCa ACa |
Caretaker SEND Administrator |
Ros Cartwright |
RCa |
Teaching Assistant - English |
Matthew Chapman |
MCh |
Head of History |
Phil Clark |
PCa |
Teacher - English |
Janice Cook |
JCo |
Data/PA to Senior Team |
Jennie Cook Robert Cook |
JCk RCo |
Teacher of English Administrator/Technician |
Claire Coomer |
CCo |
Teacher - PE |
Elissa Coster |
ECo |
Pastoral Support Assistant |
Mick Coster |
MCo |
Caretaker |
Steve Cresswell |
SCr |
Teacher – Science |
Sophie Curtis |
SCu |
Head of Religious Studies and Deputy SENCO |
Gina Davis |
GDa |
Administrator |
Erika Deep |
EDe |
Site Assistant |
Tom Featherby |
TFe |
Head of Computing & Business |
Carla Fenton |
CFn |
Receptionist/Administrator |
Crissie Ferreira |
CFe |
EAL coordinator |
Megan Ferris |
MFe |
Teacher - English |
Paul Gaskell |
PGa |
Teacher - Technology |
Lauren Goater |
LGo |
Teacher - PE |
Mike Green |
MGr |
Head of PE |
Laura Gregory |
LGe |
Senior Science Technician |
Kim Grimshawe |
KGr |
Receptionist/Administrator |
Lesley Grinstead |
LGr |
Head of MFL |
Gemma Hall |
GHa |
2nd in MFL |
Laura Hall Claire Harvey-Lemar |
LHa CHa |
Teaching Assistant Reading Proficiency/Fluency Coordinator |
Kate Hartley |
KHa |
Welfare Assistant |
Claire Hodges |
CHo |
Teaching Assistant |
Rosie Hughes |
RHu |
Teacher – Art/Tech |
Michelle Ilsley |
MIl |
Science Technician |
Dani Innes |
DGa |
HoY8/Maths Teacher |
Jim Jackaman |
JJa |
Teacher Humanities/Computer Science |
Dawn Jones |
DJo |
HoY 9/Teacher – English |
Robin Joynson |
RJo |
Teacher – Modern Languages |
Melanie Kelly |
MKe |
Teaching Assistant - Flex |
Anne Lee |
ALe |
Maths/Trips & Visits Mentor Lisa O’Hagan |
Kay Lewis |
KLe |
Teacher – Geography |
Dan Lloyd |
DLo |
2nd in Science |
Adrian Lucas |
ALu |
Technician |
Mercedes MacDonald |
MMa |
Technician |
Lauren Marsh |
LMa |
Reprographics Assistant/Trips |
Sheriese McArthur |
SBa |
Teacher – English |
Jane Michel |
JMi |
Teacher - Drama |
Tom Myatt |
TMy |
Head of Geography and Deputy SENCO |
Lewis Nash |
LNa |
Head of Year 11/Teacher – PE |
Lucy Nash |
LNs |
2nd in Technology |
Louise Newell |
LNe |
Teaching Assistant |
Chris Newsham |
CNe |
Head of Technology |
Rob Nicholson |
RNi |
Teacher – Maths |
Lauren Norris |
LNo |
Food Technician/Teaching Assistant |
Victoria North |
VNo |
Head of English |
Lisa O’Hagan |
LOh |
Teacher – Art |
Joseph Oates |
JOa |
Teacher - English |
Darlynton Odum Georgina O’Shea |
DOd GOs |
Head of Maths Teaching Assistant |
Stephen Payne Anna Pelham Grace Phelan Helen Pimm Caroline Plazar Sarah Portsmouth |
SPa APl GPh HPi CPl SPo |
Teacher – Maths/Science Teacher Science Teaching Assistant Flex Coordinator Attendance Officer Teaching Assistant |
Teoni Randall |
TRa |
Instructor – Performing Arts |
Rebecca Rees |
RRe |
Reprographics Assistant/Trips Maternity Cover |
Stef Roberts |
SRo |
Teacher - Science |
Jayne Rowlandson-Waite |
JRo |
Wellbeing Officer |
Louise Rowlandson-Waite |
LRo |
Teaching Assistant |
Paul Seabrooke |
PSe |
Site Manager |
Michelle Seaman Joanna Shea |
MSe JSh |
Careers Advisor Science Technician/Teaching Assistant |
Kirsty Sherriff |
KSh |
IT Technician |
Natalie Smith |
NSm |
Exams Officer/Marketing |
Sam Smith |
HSm |
Teaching Assistant |
Jack Spencer |
JSp |
Teacher - History |
Jon Taylor |
JTl |
Acting HOY 10/Teacher - Geography |
Hannah Trestrail |
HTr |
Teacher – Technology |
Cristina Urse |
CUr |
Teaching Assistant |
Helen Vant |
HVa |
2nd in Physical Education |
Amie Watts |
AWa |
Teaching Assistant |
Helen Webb |
HWe |
History Teacher |
Karen White |
KWh |
Data Team/Administrator |
Alison Williams |
AWi |
Cover/Welfare/Administrative Assistant |
Caroline Wilson |
CWi |
Teacher - Maths |
Charmaine Wilson |
CWl |
PA to Heads of Years |
Karen Wilson |
KWi |
Inclusion Manager |
Nathan Yates |
NYa |
ICT Network Manager |
Casual Staff
Robin Bacon
Pat Dale
Kelly Neale
Dr. Amanda Spice
Invigilators
Jo Goodall
Charlotte Spickett
Lucy Clapcott
Nina Close
Sharon Goodridge
Sue Baker
Rachel Miller
Gill Bond
Susan King
Emma Grainger
Gross Salary
No members of staff have a gross salary of over £100,000